Committees


Steering Committee

General Chair REV2010

Torsten Fransson, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden

Program and Local Arrangements Chair

Göran Karlsson , Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden

African Liaison

Wilfried L.O. Fritz , Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa

Asian Liaison

Wang Yu, CDHAW of the Tongji University, China

Latin American Liaison

Arthur Edwards, University of Colima, Mexico

North American Liaison

T.M. Sobh, University of Bridgeport, USA

Oceanian Liaison

Jan Machotka, University of South Australia, Australia

International Program Committee

▪ Abdullah Al-Zoubi, Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Amman, Jordan

▪ Michael E. Auer, Carinthia Tech Institute, Villach, Austria

▪ Jasper Bedaux, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

▪ Christos Bouras, University of Patras, Greece

▪ Michael Callaghan, University of Ulster, Northern Ireland

▪ Martyn Cooper, The Open University, UK

▪ J.M. Martins Ferreira, University of Porto, Portugal

▪ Denis Gillet, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland

▪ Luís Gomes, Institute for Development of New Technologies, Portugal

▪ Olaf Graven, Buskerud University College, Norway

▪ Christophe Gravier, Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne, France

▪ Ian Grout, University of Limerick, Ireland

▪ Nick Hine, University of Dundee, UK

▪ Andreas Pester, Carinthia Tech Institute, Villach, Austria

▪ Franz Schauer, Tomas Bata University, Czech Republic

▪ Riko Safaric, University of Maribor, Slovenia

▪ Cornel Samoila, University Transylvania Brasov, Romania

▪ Doru Ursutiu, University Transylvania Brasov, Romania

▪ Javier Garcia Zubia, University of Deusto, Spain

Swedish National Organizing Committee (also members of the International Program Committee above)

▪ Göran Karlsson, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden (Program Chair)

▪ Anders Ambrén, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

▪ Ingvar Gustavsson, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Ronneby, Sweden

▪ Pär-Ove Forss, Mid Sweden University, Sundsvall, Sweden

▪ Torsten Fransson, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden (General Chair)

▪ Leif Handberg, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

▪ Lars Håkansson, Blekinge Institute of Technology

▪ Janerik Lundquist, Linköping University, Sweden

▪ Mihai Nicolescu, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

▪ Marianne Salomon, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

▪ Veine Samuelsson, KTH South, Stockholm, Sweden